Nasikeh, Iran Page

Other names: Nasīkeh,نسیکه

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.0172 Longitude 52.1174 Altitude (feet) 9632
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 2N Long (DMS) 52° 7' 3E Altitude (meters) 2935
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10833

Weather Charts


Nasikeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasikeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasikeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Larusar (2.0 nm)
Zard Sar (2.5 nm)
Kuhareh (2.8 nm)
Kord Chalak (3.9 nm)
Pey Kamar (3.9 nm)
Fis (4.0 nm)
`Abd ol Manaf (4.2 nm)
Lutareh (4.4 nm)
Dar Kenar (4.5 nm)
Dozur (5.0 nm)
Nesel (4.9 nm)
Selur (5.1 nm)
Namar (5.2 nm)
Kefa (5.3 nm)
Lasha (0.9 nm)
Nandal (2.9 nm)
Mian Deh (3.6 nm)
Hajji Dela (3.7 nm)
Yukhman (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 29 nm N 23
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 39 nm N 16
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 43 nm W 243 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 49 nm N 321 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 59 nm W 232 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of volcanoes in Iran
7.0 nm W Lar National Park
10.4 nm E Marijan, Amol
15.5 nm NW Chelrood


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:25 2016