`Abd ol Manaf, Iran Page

Other names: عبد المناف,‘Abd ol Manāf

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.0842 Longitude 52.1434 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 52° 8' 36E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6745

Weather Charts


`Abd ol Manaf Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abd ol Manaf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abd ol Manaf Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kord Chalak (0.4 nm)
Lutareh (1.3 nm)
Dozur (1.5 nm)
Keleri (2.6 nm)
Kefa (2.7 nm)
Kuhareh (2.7 nm)
Nesel (0.7 nm)
Amreh (1.0 nm)
Otaq Sara (1.3 nm)
Selur (1.4 nm)
Sheykh Mahalleh (1.6 nm)
Peleriyeh (1.9 nm)
Dar Kenar (0.5 nm)
Fis (1.0 nm)
Sova (1.7 nm)
Zard Sar (1.7 nm)
Larusar (2.7 nm)
Lasha (3.5 nm)
Nandal (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 25 nm N 24
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 35 nm N 16
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 47 nm N 316 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 46 nm W 239 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 60 nm E 56 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S List of volcanoes in Iran
8.9 nm E Marijan, Amol
9.9 nm SW Lar National Park
14.6 nm NW Chelrood


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:58 2016