Paring-e Amiri, Iran Page

Other names: Pārīng-e Amīrī,پارینگ امیری

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 28.1516 Longitude 57.2919 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 6N Long (DMS) 57° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Paring-e Amiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paring-e Amiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paring-e Amiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hur Owlia'i (0.5 nm)
Sar Kandari (0.5 nm)
Howr-e Esfandi (1.1 nm)
Khoshk Avari (1.2 nm)
Chah-e Dowkan (0.9 nm)
Mowtowr-e Rasulabad-e Howr (0.9 nm)
`Abbasabad-e Howr (1.2 nm)
Dalilabad (0.4 nm)
`Aliabad (0.6 nm)
`Aliabad (0.7 nm)
Mirzaabad-e Parig (0.9 nm)
Sardu'iyeh (1.2 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Sarhang (1.2 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Sohrabi (0.5 nm)
Amiri-ye Parig (0.7 nm)
Palangi-ye Parig (1.1 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Sohrabi (1.2 nm)
Chah-e Akbari (1.2 nm)
Soleymanabad-e Howr (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 39 nm N 30 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 74 nm N 331
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 74 nm S 221 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 82 nm E 47 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 84 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Mehroyeh Wildlife Refuge
18.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
21.8 nm NE Mijan
24.8 nm SE Kahnuj County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:11 2016