Mohammadabad-e Sohrabi, Iran Page

Other names: محمد آباد سهرابی,Moḩammadābād-e Sohrābī

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 28.1434 Longitude 57.2907 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 57° 17' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Mohammadabad-e Sohrabi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadabad-e Sohrabi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadabad-e Sohrabi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Howr-e Esfandi (0.9 nm)
Khoshk Avari (1.4 nm)
Paring-e Amiri (0.5 nm)
Sar Kandari (0.6 nm)
Dalilabad (0.8 nm)
Hur Owlia'i (0.8 nm)
`Aliabad (1.0 nm)
Chah-e Dowkan (1.4 nm)
Mowtowr-e Rasulabad-e Howr (1.3 nm)
Amiri-ye Parig (0.5 nm)
Palangi-ye Parig (0.8 nm)
`Aliabad (1.0 nm)
Mirzaabad-e Parig (1.0 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Sohrabi (0.7 nm)
Chah-e Akbari (0.8 nm)
Soleymanabad-e Howr (1.0 nm)
Moradabad-e Parig (1.2 nm)
Eslamabad (1.3 nm)
Gaz Kandil (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 40 nm N 29 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 74 nm N 331
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 73 nm S 221 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 83 nm W 225
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 83 nm E 47 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Mehroyeh Wildlife Refuge
17.7 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
22.2 nm NE Mijan
24.6 nm SE Kahnuj County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:01 2016