Zar Ahmad, Iran Page

Other names: Zār Aḩmad,زار احمد

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.0319 Longitude 51.2716 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 55N Long (DMS) 51° 16' 18E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Zar Ahmad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zar Ahmad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zar Ahmad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abad (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Dandan Sali (1.2 nm)
Chah Pir (3.3 nm)
Kazki Cheneh (1.4 nm)
Dasht-e Alvari (3.8 nm)
Samal-e Jonubi (4.8 nm)
Qa'edi (2.3 nm)
Qa'edi (2.7 nm)
Aqa Shir Mard (4.4 nm)
Kowdi-ye Mohammad Shol (1.9 nm)
Oshgali (2.0 nm)
Ashkali (2.3 nm)
Ahsham-e Seyyed (2.4 nm)
Ahsham-e Za'er Hoseyn-e Khezri (2.6 nm)
Ashir (2.9 nm)
Mansuri-ye Shomali (3.6 nm)
Konari (4.1 nm)
Mansuri-ye Jonubi (4.4 nm)
Mansuri-ye Vosta (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 14 nm N 345
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 13 nm W 288
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 23 nm W 257 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 81 nm N 343 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 75 nm E 65 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N Temukan
13.0 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.0 nm SW 51st meridian east
20.0 nm N 2013 Borazjan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:19 2016