Kazki Cheneh, Iran Page

Other names: کزکی چنه,Kazkī Cheneh

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.0489 Longitude 51.2905 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 56N Long (DMS) 51° 17' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kazki Cheneh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazki Cheneh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazki Cheneh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Dandan Sali (2.3 nm)
Abad (2.5 nm)
Samal-e Jonubi (4.6 nm)
Chah Pir (4.7 nm)
Dasht-e Alvari (3.1 nm)
Samal-e Shomali (4.8 nm)
Qa'edi (0.9 nm)
Qa'edi (1.5 nm)
Padivar (3.4 nm)
Aqa Shir Mard (3.9 nm)
Zar Ahmad (1.4 nm)
Kowdi-ye Mohammad Shol (2.6 nm)
Oshgali (3.3 nm)
Ashkali (3.5 nm)
Ahsham-e Seyyed (3.7 nm)
Ahsham-e Za'er Hoseyn-e Khezri (3.9 nm)
Ashir (4.2 nm)
Mansuri-ye Shomali (4.8 nm)
Konari (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 13 nm N 340
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 13 nm W 282
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 24 nm W 255 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 80 nm N 342 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 74 nm E 66 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NW Temukan
13.7 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.9 nm N 2013 Borazjan earthquake
19.3 nm NW Bardak Siah Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:57 2016