Toda Kalyanpur, India Page

Other names: Toda Kalyānpur

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.8381 Longitude 77.9297 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 17N Long (DMS) 77° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110725

Weather Charts


Toda Kalyanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toda Kalyanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toda Kalyanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Khatka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangheri Mahawatpur (1.3 nm)
Dandhera (1.6 nm)
Bijhauli (2.0 nm)
Mohanpur (2.0 nm)
Jalalpur (0.7 nm)
Shantinagar (1.7 nm)
Kellanpur (2.1 nm)
Malakpur (2.1 nm)
Kanhapur (2.3 nm)
Dandheri Khwajgipur (2.3 nm)
Barampur (2.4 nm)
Khanjarpur (2.4 nm)
Jorasi (1.3 nm) Nagla Imarti (1.0 nm)
Zabardastpur (1.1 nm)
Landhaura (2.0 nm)
Bhagwanpur (2.2 nm)
Zainpur Jhamandi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 24 nm N 31 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VISP Small SARSAWA 27 nm W 289
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 49 nm N 24
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 52 nm N 356
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 77 nm W 310 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Landhaura
2.0 nm NW St Gabriel's Academy, Roorkee
2.1 nm NW Central Building Research Institute
2.1 nm W Dhandera
2.3 nm NW Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
2.3 nm NW Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology
2.5 nm SE Khempur
2.6 nm NW National Institute of Hydrology
2.8 nm NW Greenway Modern Senior Secondary School, Roorkee


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:14 2016