Shantinagar, India Page

Other names: Shāntīnagar

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.8590 Longitude 77.9090 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 77° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130918

Weather Charts


Shantinagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shantinagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shantinagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roorkee (1.0 nm)
Shekhpuri (1.6 nm)
Muhammadpur (1.8 nm)
Ganeshpur (1.7 nm)
Azadnagar (1.8 nm)
Malakpur (0.5 nm)
Khanjarpur (0.7 nm)
Majra (1.3 nm)
Sherpur (1.5 nm)
Kanhapur (1.4 nm)
Shankarpuri (1.5 nm)
Barampur (1.5 nm)
Jalalpur (1.0 nm)
Kellanpur (1.8 nm)
Bangheri Mahawatpur (0.4 nm)
Dandhera (1.3 nm)
Mohanpur (1.4 nm)
Toda Kalyanpur (1.7 nm)
Khatka (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 24 nm N 35 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VISP Small SARSAWA 26 nm W 288
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 48 nm N 26
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 50 nm N 357
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 75 nm W 310 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Central Building Research Institute
0.5 nm W St Gabriel's Academy, Roorkee
0.7 nm NW Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
0.7 nm NW Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology
1.0 nm NW National Institute of Hydrology
1.1 nm NW Greenway Modern Senior Secondary School, Roorkee
1.5 nm SW Dhandera
1.6 nm NW Roorkee
2.6 nm SE Landhaura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:05 2016