Pirpura, India Page

Other names: Pīrpura

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.8110 Longitude 77.8975 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 40N Long (DMS) 77° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106750

Weather Charts


Pirpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asafnagar (1.7 nm)
Saidpura (1.9 nm)
Tansipur (2.2 nm)
Bijhauli (0.4 nm)
Dandhera (1.6 nm)
Mohanpur (1.9 nm)
Muhammadpur (1.8 nm)
Padir Gujar (2.3 nm)
Bhagwanpur (0.9 nm)
Nagla Imarti (1.4 nm)
Zainpur Jhamandi (1.4 nm)
Landhaura (1.9 nm)
Toda Kalyanpur (2.3 nm)
Khatka (2.3 nm)
Manglaur (1.6 nm)
Banhera (1.8 nm)
Tanda (1.9 nm)
Akbarpur Dhadoki (2.4 nm)
Nathukheri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 27 nm N 32 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VISP Small SARSAWA 26 nm W 294
FR3171 Small KARNAL 45 nm W 262
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 53 nm N 358
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 77 nm W 312 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Dhandera
1.8 nm E Landhaura
2.9 nm N St Gabriel's Academy, Roorkee
3.2 nm N Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
3.2 nm N Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology
2.8 nm E Khempur
3.3 nm N Central Building Research Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:53 2016