Musasu, India Page

Other names: Musāsu

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.0025 Longitude 78.8469 Altitude (feet) 4524
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 78° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 1378
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19447

Weather Charts


Musasu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musasu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musasu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaunra (0.4 nm)
Bidalah (0.6 nm)
Satpali (0.9 nm)
Baret (0.9 nm)
Chamali (1.1 nm)
Khair (0.8 nm)
Mankot (1.0 nm)
Barsu (1.1 nm)
Bidoli (1.2 nm)
Panchor (0.7 nm)
Ira (1.0 nm)
Sagora (1.1 nm)
Naokunde (1.1 nm)
Bhandali (0.4 nm)
Matiali (0.5 nm)
Pilkhera (0.9 nm)
Kameri (1.0 nm)
Maina (1.1 nm)
Chaura (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 23 nm N 43
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 36 nm W 288 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 44 nm N 322
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 66 nm S 150 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Banghat
9.5 nm N Pauri
9.6 nm W Patli
10.6 nm E Thalisain
11.4 nm W Thantoli
13.5 nm N Srinagar, Uttarakhand
13.8 nm N Kirtinagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:04 2016