Khetwala, India Page

Other names: Khetwāla

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4362 Longitude 78.1006 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 78° 6' 2E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39973

Weather Charts


Khetwala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khetwala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khetwala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barlowganj (0.7 nm)
Bala Hissar (0.7 nm)
Kincraig (1.1 nm)
Bhatta (1.3 nm)
Wynberg (0.7 nm)
Dhobighat (0.8 nm)
Sister Bazar (1.2 nm)
Baradhwara (0.8 nm)
Chamasari (1.0 nm)
Daunk (1.4 nm)
Majkhet (1.4 nm)
Company Bagh (0.3 nm)
Semwala (0.5 nm)
Talainigad (0.9 nm)
Jharipani (1.0 nm)
Barapatthar (1.3 nm)
Khalagaon (1.6 nm)
Kolukhet (1.6 nm)
Bhandargaon (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 15 nm S 164 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 14 nm E 52
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 20 nm N 322
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 69 nm W 282 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 99 nm N 330 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Woodstock School
2.3 nm SW Unison World School
2.6 nm SW DIT University
2.7 nm S Battle of Nalapani
3.1 nm NW Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration
3.4 nm S Luther W. New Jr. Theological College
3.7 nm S The Aryan School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:20 2016