Barlowganj, India Page

Other names: Bārlowganj

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4409 Longitude 78.0892 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 27N Long (DMS) 78° 5' 21E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44434

Weather Charts


Barlowganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barlowganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barlowganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bala Hissar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhatta (0.8 nm)
Kiarkuli (0.9 nm)
Dhobighat (1.0 nm)
Mussoorie (1.3 nm)
Krishna Mandir (1.3 nm)
Wynberg (0.3 nm)
Kincraig (0.4 nm)
Kachahri (1.2 nm)
Kulri (1.1 nm)
Camel's Back (1.2 nm)
Khetwala (0.7 nm)
Dhobighat (1.0 nm)
Sister Bazar (1.3 nm)
Baradhwara (1.3 nm)
Company Bagh (0.7 nm)
Jharipani (1.0 nm)
Semwala (1.0 nm)
Talainigad (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 15 nm S 162 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 14 nm E 54
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 19 nm N 323
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 68 nm W 282 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 98 nm N 331 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Woodstock School
2.4 nm S Unison World School
2.6 nm S DIT University
2.4 nm NW Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration
2.9 nm S Battle of Nalapani
3.0 nm NW Mussoorie International School
3.4 nm N Mussoorie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:00 2016