Kanarwala, India Page

Other names: Kānarwāla

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.1882 Longitude 78.1468 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 78° 8' 48E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32628

Weather Charts


Kanarwala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanarwala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanarwala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Misarwala (1.1 nm)
Lachhiwala (1.5 nm)
Doiwala (1.7 nm)
Hansuwala (1.8 nm)
Kurkawala (2.3 nm)
Sangtiawala (0.4 nm)
Baronwala (0.8 nm)
Baksarwala (0.8 nm)
Bhaglana (1.3 nm)
Kaluwala (1.6 nm)
Joli Grant (1.4 nm)
Chamandpur (2.5 nm)
Bhanianwala (0.3 nm)
Fatehpur (2.0 nm)
Jiwanwala (2.0 nm)
Ghisarpari (2.0 nm)
Majri Muafi (2.3 nm)
Baronwala (2.3 nm)
Fatehpur (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 1 nm E 87 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 25 nm N 21
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 34 nm N 334
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 76 nm W 292 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 97 nm E 134 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Swami Rama Himalayan University
1.5 nm W Doiwala
1.7 nm E Jolly Grant Airport
4.8 nm E Makhlanu
7.2 nm N Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun
7.5 nm N Raipur, Uttarakhand
7.1 nm NW Doon University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:22 2016