Joli Grant, India Page

Other names: Jolī Grant

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.2021 Longitude 78.1677 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 78° 10' 4E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31222

Weather Charts


Joli Grant Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joli Grant Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joli Grant Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baronwala (0.9 nm)
Sangtiawala (1.1 nm)
Kanarwala (1.4 nm)
Bhaglana (1.3 nm)
Kaluwala (1.4 nm)
Baksarwala (1.5 nm)
Misarwala (2.5 nm)
Lachhiwala (2.5 nm)
Paowala Saura (2.5 nm)
Jabrani (3.0 nm)
Nangha Kagher (2.3 nm)
Raynorpur (2.7 nm)
Rani Pokhri (2.7 nm)
Tilai (2.9 nm)
Bhanianwala (1.5 nm)
Chamandpur (2.6 nm)
Jiwanwala (2.8 nm)
Majri Muafi (3.1 nm)
Fatehpur (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 0 nm S 138 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 24 nm N 19
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 34 nm N 332
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 76 nm W 292 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 97 nm S 135 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Swami Rama Himalayan University
1.0 nm SE Jolly Grant Airport
2.8 nm SW Doiwala
3.5 nm E Makhlanu
6.8 nm NW Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun
7.2 nm NW Raipur, Uttarakhand
7.1 nm E Narendra Nagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:43 2016