Ginthali, India Page

Other names: Ginthāli

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.0483 Longitude 78.8357 Altitude (feet) 3749
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 78° 50' 9E Altitude (meters) 1142
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23535

Weather Charts


Ginthali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ginthali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ginthali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiard (0.4 nm)
Simtoli (0.8 nm)
Gadria (0.6 nm)
Chorkandi (0.8 nm)
Baili (1.2 nm)
Naogaon Talla (1.3 nm)
Naogaon Malla (1.5 nm)
Timli (1.5 nm)
Gad (0.7 nm)
Budoli (1.1 nm)
Dhokandi (1.1 nm)
Masaun (1.1 nm)
Pusoli (1.3 nm)
Majkholi (1.4 nm)
Lamkhani Tok (0.6 nm)
Patal (0.9 nm)
Gurindi (1.0 nm)
Sasaun (1.1 nm)
Udalt (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 22 nm E 50
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 35 nm W 284 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 41 nm N 320
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 69 nm S 151 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Pauri
8.6 nm SW Banghat
10.7 nm N Srinagar, Uttarakhand
11.0 nm N Kirtinagar
10.1 nm SW Patli
11.0 nm NW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
11.2 nm W Thantoli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:03 2016