Gad, India Page

Other names: Gād

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.0563 Longitude 78.8464 Altitude (feet) 3415
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 78° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 1040
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23611

Weather Charts


Gad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadria (0.4 nm)
Ginthali (0.7 nm)
Chorkandi (0.8 nm)
Kiard (1.1 nm)
Baili (1.2 nm)
Lamkhani Tok (1.4 nm)
Majkholi (0.7 nm)
Naogaon Talla (0.7 nm)
Kanderi (0.8 nm)
Naogaon Malla (1.1 nm)
Timli (1.2 nm)
Masaun (0.6 nm)
Paboli (0.9 nm)
Thapli (1.2 nm)
Pang (1.4 nm)
Budoli (0.8 nm)
Dhokandi (1.0 nm)
Pusoli (1.3 nm)
Sasaun (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 21 nm E 50
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 35 nm W 283 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 41 nm N 319
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 69 nm S 151 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Pauri
9.3 nm SW Banghat
10.4 nm N Srinagar, Uttarakhand
10.8 nm NW Kirtinagar
11.0 nm NW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
10.8 nm SW Patli
10.7 nm E Thalisain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:21 2016