Tikrapar, India Page

Other names: Tikrāpār

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.1398 Longitude 80.9569 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 80° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39599

Weather Charts


Tikrapar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tikrapar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tikrapar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamhni (0.4 nm)
Khapri (1.8 nm)
Hardi (2.1 nm)
Teka (2.3 nm)
Bakal (2.4 nm)
Sukul Daihan (0.6 nm)
Kasari (1.6 nm)
Pendhri (1.6 nm)
Makranpur (1.8 nm)
Nawagaon (2.4 nm)
Gatapar (0.9 nm)
Litia (1.6 nm)
Bagtarai (1.6 nm)
Khapri Kalan (2.2 nm)
Dilapaharitola (2.3 nm)
Babutola (2.6 nm)
Dhangaon (0.9 nm)
Barga (1.9 nm)
Indamara (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 25 nm E 68
FR3268 Small GONDIA 43 nm W 302
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 43 nm E 86 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 60 nm N 340
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 82 nm E 51 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Bhanpuri
3.8 nm SE Rewadih
4.5 nm SE Digvijay Stadium
4.7 nm SE Rajnandgaon
4.7 nm SE Nandgaon State
4.8 nm SE Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
4.9 nm SE Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:20 2016