Tikur, India Page

Other names: Tīkur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6394 Longitude 79.5410 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 22N Long (DMS) 79° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45968

Weather Charts


Tikur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tikur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tikur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kargawan (0.7 nm)
Umania (1.9 nm)
Khiria (2.5 nm)
Kharakar (2.9 nm)
Linga (0.4 nm)
Bigawan (0.9 nm)
Masgawan (1.7 nm)
Mahjauli (2.2 nm)
Barwa (2.5 nm)
Bagipura (3.0 nm)
Itaura (3.1 nm)
Siyanwari (1.4 nm)
Kumharia (1.6 nm)
Amgaon (2.3 nm)
Itail (2.3 nm)
Saina (0.8 nm)
Churwa (2.4 nm)
Kurra (3.0 nm)
Rath (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 53 nm S 157 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJN Small JHANSI 53 nm W 260
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 64 nm N 35
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 80 nm W 299 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 98 nm E 46 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Gohand
3.9 nm SE Rath, India
9.4 nm NW Jigni State
10.9 nm NE Sarila
12.3 nm NW Dhasan River
13.7 nm W Garautha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:19 2016