Siyanwari, India Page

Other names: Siyānwari

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6264 Longitude 79.5615 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 35N Long (DMS) 79° 33' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62456

Weather Charts


Siyanwari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siyanwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siyanwari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saina (1.2 nm)
Tikur (1.4 nm)
Linga (1.7 nm)
Kargawan (2.0 nm)
Churwa (2.6 nm)
Umania (2.7 nm)
Kumharia (0.9 nm)
Bigawan (1.7 nm)
Amgaon (2.2 nm)
Masgawan (2.4 nm)
Karaundi (3.2 nm)
Itail (1.0 nm)
Sarsai (2.1 nm)
Bara (2.2 nm)
Rath (1.9 nm)
Sikandarpur (2.3 nm)
Atrauli (2.5 nm)
Kurra (2.9 nm)
Malohan Muaf (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 52 nm S 158 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJN Small JHANSI 54 nm W 261
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 64 nm N 33
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 82 nm W 299 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 98 nm E 46 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Rath, India
4.5 nm N Gohand
10.7 nm NE Sarila
10.8 nm NW Jigni State
13.6 nm NW Dhasan River
14.2 nm E Kharela
14.5 nm W Garautha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:52 2016