Tal Kandaila, India Page

Other names: Tāl Kandaila

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6873 Longitude 83.4436 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 83° 26' 37E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153008

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tal Kandaila Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tal Kandaila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tal Kandaila Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramnagar (0.5 nm)
Chhota Simri (0.9 nm)
Narahi (0.8 nm)
Bampokhar (0.8 nm)
Srinagar (0.9 nm)
Purwa Kanla (0.9 nm)
Sikri (1.1 nm)
Purwa Jalesar (0.4 nm)
Tola Ben (0.6 nm)
Chaunri (0.6 nm)
Purwa Pande (0.7 nm)
Purwa Lalain (0.7 nm)
Tola Ghansahi (0.7 nm)
Purwa Naipal (0.8 nm)
Tola Chugam (1.0 nm)
Purwa Gopi (1.0 nm)
Purwa Laldhar (1.1 nm)
Purwa Shaikh (1.1 nm)
Chiuntiram (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 3 nm N 5 Air India Regional
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 25 nm E 78
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 36 nm S 208
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 49 nm N 358 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 80 nm S 203 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Gorakhpur Airport
3.1 nm NW Ramgarh Tal Lake
4.1 nm N Gorakhpur Cantonment railway station
4.3 nm W Bhauwapar
5.2 nm NW Gorakhpur (Lok Sabha Constituency)
5.5 nm NW Gorakhpur Junction railway station
5.5 nm NW Gorakhpur division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:28 2016