Saonsarpur, India Page

Other names: Saonsārpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7802 Longitude 82.7047 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 82° 42' 17E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142784

Weather Charts


Saonsarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saonsarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saonsarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rithia (0.7 nm)
Dubakhra (1.1 nm)
Nawchha (0.6 nm)
Badaban (0.7 nm)
Medh Badhni (1.0 nm)
Katra (1.0 nm)
Mund Ghat (1.1 nm)
Amhat Mafi (0.7 nm)
Basti (0.8 nm)
Bhuwar (0.8 nm)
Sarai (1.2 nm)
Badio Purwa (0.6 nm)
Sital Purwa (0.6 nm)
Kusmaur (0.6 nm)
Mahripur (0.8 nm)
Laurikpur (1.0 nm)
Gai Ghat (1.1 nm)
Salbahanpur (1.2 nm)
Dhadhan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 21 nm S 200
FR42434 Small Faizabad Airport Faizabad 29 nm W 266
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 39 nm E 93 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 57 nm N 41 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 80 nm S 174 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Basti division
5.2 nm N Walterganj
6.2 nm E Basti (Lok Sabha constituency)
12.7 nm SW List of power stations in India
13.4 nm N Siddharthnagar district
12.6 nm W Harraiya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:17 2016