Sarai, India Page

Other names: Sarāi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7669 Longitude 82.7212 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 1N Long (DMS) 82° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149032

Weather Charts


Sarai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramwanpur (0.6 nm)
Kusmaur (0.7 nm)
Dhadhan (0.8 nm)
Laurikpur (1.0 nm)
Bhuwar (0.3 nm)
Bhoerniranjanpur (0.8 nm)
Amhat Mafi (1.0 nm)
Khaurahwa (1.1 nm)
Kankrai (0.6 nm)
Gidahi (0.8 nm)
Sarai (0.8 nm)
Misraulia (1.0 nm)
Raja Chak (1.0 nm)
Tangpara (1.1 nm)
Hardi Jot (0.2 nm)
Kothwa Bharathpur (0.4 nm)
Arazi Bankat (0.8 nm)
Matha Ghat (1.1 nm)
Konai (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 20 nm S 203
FR42434 Small Faizabad Airport Faizabad 30 nm W 268
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 39 nm E 92 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 57 nm N 39 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 79 nm S 174 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Basti division
6.0 nm N Walterganj
5.5 nm E Basti (Lok Sabha constituency)
12.4 nm SW List of power stations in India
14.1 nm N Siddharthnagar district
13.5 nm W Harraiya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:26 2016