Nirana, India Page

Other names: Nirāna

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.4161 Longitude 77.7739 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 77° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103431

Weather Charts


Nirana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nirana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nirana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahadurpur (0.9 nm)
Salajudi (1.9 nm)
Bibipur (2.7 nm)
Sikhrera (2.1 nm)
Dhandhera (2.2 nm)
Musa (2.4 nm)
Bilaspur (2.7 nm)
Bhikki (0.7 nm)
Bhandur (2.0 nm)
Bera Asa (2.1 nm)
Mandaur (2.6 nm)
Dahkheri (2.7 nm)
Sikhera (1.6 nm)
Bihari (1.8 nm)
Fahimpur Kalan (2.2 nm)
Manawarpur Kalan (2.3 nm)
Bhataura (2.6 nm)
Nagla Kabir (2.9 nm)
Daulatpur Majra (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 31 nm S 189
VISP Small SARSAWA 39 nm N 332
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 51 nm N 24 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 61 nm S 214 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 77 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Muzaffarnagar Medical College
4.7 nm NW Muzaffarnagar railway station
4.8 nm NW 2013 Muzaffarnagar riots
4.5 nm E Jouli
6.0 nm NW Muzaffarnagar (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.9 nm NW Dhindhawali
6.2 nm NW Muzaffarnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:51 2016