Daulatpur Majra, India Page

Other names: Daulatpur Mājra

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.3814 Longitude 77.7371 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 77° 44' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123995

Weather Charts


Daulatpur Majra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daulatpur Majra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daulatpur Majra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azmatgarh Majra (1.1 nm)
Nara (1.8 nm)
Ghasipura (1.8 nm)
Bahadurpur (1.9 nm)
Salajudi (2.9 nm)
Manawarpur Kalan (0.5 nm)
Fahimpur Kalan (0.7 nm)
Bihari (1.8 nm)
Moghpur (2.3 nm)
Bhataura (2.4 nm)
Abupura Majra (0.4 nm)
Chitaura (0.9 nm)
Mansurpur (0.9 nm)
Jonra (1.1 nm)
Dudaheri (2.0 nm)
Nayagaon (2.3 nm)
Khanupur (2.2 nm)
Sonta (2.6 nm)
Nunan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 28 nm S 186
VISP Small SARSAWA 40 nm N 336
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 53 nm N 25 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 59 nm S 214 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 79 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Muzaffarnagar Medical College
5.5 nm N Muzaffarnagar railway station
5.7 nm N 2013 Muzaffarnagar riots
6.1 nm NW Dhindhawali
6.6 nm NW Muzaffarnagar
7.3 nm N Muzaffarnagar (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.7 nm SE Jansath


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:07 2016