Nauhai, India Page

Other names: Nauhāi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.5389 Longitude 79.5375 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 20N Long (DMS) 79° 32' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35799

Weather Charts


Nauhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nauhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nauhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pahari Garhi (1.0 nm)
Basela (1.5 nm)
Bilrakh (1.9 nm)
Kulahnda (2.6 nm)
Iktaur (2.9 nm)
Muskara Khurd (2.9 nm)
Saidpur (1.4 nm)
Bihar (2.3 nm)
Malohan Muaf (2.4 nm)
Atrauli (3.2 nm)
Kurra (3.3 nm)
Aunrera (1.5 nm)
Barauli Rath (2.2 nm)
Galiha (2.7 nm)
Mawai (2.7 nm)
Raurau (2.8 nm)
Kaitha Sadr (1.1 nm)
Biri (1.8 nm)
Kaitha (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 47 nm S 154 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJN Small JHANSI 53 nm W 267
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 69 nm N 32
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 83 nm W 302 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 103 nm N 44 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Rath, India
9.7 nm N Gohand
13.0 nm W Garautha
13.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
14.3 nm NW Jigni State
14.2 nm SE Charkhari
14.2 nm SE Charkhari State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:19 2016