Bihar, India Page

Other names: Bīhar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.5724 Longitude 79.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 79° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43502

Weather Charts


Bihar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bihar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bihar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iktaur (1.0 nm)
Itaura Rath (1.3 nm)
Barel (1.6 nm)
Muskara Khurd (2.1 nm)
Deora (2.3 nm)
Bakrai (2.3 nm)
Kurra (1.3 nm)
Churwa (2.0 nm)
Tunka (2.1 nm)
Umania (2.9 nm)
Malohan Muaf (1.0 nm)
Saidpur (1.1 nm)
Aunrera (2.5 nm)
Atrauli (2.8 nm)
Bilrakh (1.1 nm)
Pahari Garhi (2.2 nm)
Basela (2.2 nm)
Nauhai (2.3 nm)
Kulahnda (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 50 nm S 154 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJN Small JHANSI 52 nm W 264
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 68 nm N 34
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 81 nm W 302 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 102 nm E 45 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Rath, India
7.9 nm N Gohand
12.0 nm NW Jigni State
11.7 nm W Garautha
12.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
15.0 nm NW Dhasan River
14.8 nm NE Sarila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:31 2016