Khajnawar, India Page

Other names: Khajnāwar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 30.0963 Longitude 77.7287 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 47N Long (DMS) 77° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48946

Weather Charts


Khajnawar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khajnawar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khajnawar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khajnawar (0.4 nm)
Mamunwala (1.2 nm)
Gadarheri (1.6 nm)
Bhogpur Gokalpur (1.7 nm)
Muhammadpur Kandhela (2.1 nm)
Muzaffarabad (1.7 nm)
Muzaffari (2.0 nm)
Muzaffarpur (2.1 nm)
Sabripur (2.2 nm)
Majahidpur (2.4 nm)
Mandowala (1.0 nm)
Faridpur (1.0 nm)
Islamnagor (1.2 nm)
Aurangabad (1.5 nm)
Gelhewala (1.7 nm)
Muradnagar (1.0 nm)
Sadullahpur (1.7 nm)
Hajipur (2.2 nm)
Chaundaheri (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISP Small SARSAWA 16 nm W 248
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 24 nm E 76 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 37 nm N 10
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 59 nm W 305 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 97 nm S 199 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Behra Sandal Singh
11.2 nm NW The Glocal University
12.0 nm S Chodiala railway station
12.0 nm S Saharanpur district
12.0 nm SW Saharanpur
12.0 nm SW Saharanpur (Lok Sabha constituency)
12.8 nm SE Roorkee Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:25 2016