Aurangabad, India Page

Other names: Aurangābad,Aurangābād,அவுரங்காபாத்,அவுரங்காபாத்

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 30.0969 Longitude 77.7580 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 49N Long (DMS) 77° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50026

Weather Charts


Aurangabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aurangabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aurangabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Islamnagor (0.4 nm)
Faridpur (0.6 nm)
Mandowala (1.0 nm)
Khajnawar (1.5 nm)
Khajnawar (1.8 nm)
Muzaffarpur (1.5 nm)
Puru ka Tanda (1.8 nm)
Sabripur (1.9 nm)
Ambwala (2.2 nm)
Chanchak (1.1 nm)
Shekhwala (1.5 nm)
Sherpur (1.5 nm)
Taqipur (1.7 nm)
Muhammadpur (2.1 nm)
Gelhewala (1.1 nm)
Mirpur (1.9 nm)
Rasulpur Kalan (2.2 nm)
Bhatpura (2.5 nm)
Kamalpur (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISP Small SARSAWA 18 nm W 250
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 22 nm E 75 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 36 nm N 8
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 60 nm W 304 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 98 nm S 200 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Behra Sandal Singh
12.1 nm S Chodiala railway station
12.2 nm S Roorkee Institute of Technology
12.4 nm S Saharanpur district
12.0 nm NW The Glocal University
13.2 nm SW Saharanpur
13.2 nm SW Saharanpur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:01 2016