Bhukapur, India Page

Other names: Bhūkāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.8758 Longitude 78.7686 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 33N Long (DMS) 78° 46' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 175718

Weather Charts


Bhukapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhukapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhukapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harthala (1.2 nm)
Jhunganpur (1.4 nm)
Fakirpura (1.4 nm)
Mau (1.7 nm)
Milak (1.8 nm)
Bhur (1.8 nm)
Mora (1.9 nm)
Sarkai (2.0 nm)
Gopalsingh (2.0 nm)
Tilokpur (0.6 nm)
Bhagatpur Ratan (2.0 nm)
Ababakrpur (2.4 nm)
Mugarrabpur (0.7 nm)
Tilokpur (0.8 nm)
Mazra Muqarrabpur (0.9 nm)
Banglagaon (1.5 nm)
Bamanpuri (1.7 nm)
Moradabad (2.3 nm)
Milak Tigri (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 8 nm E 112
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 38 nm E 75 Air India Regional
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 45 nm E 127
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 84 nm N 338 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 86 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Moradabad Institute of Technology
1.8 nm W S. S. Children Academy
2.2 nm S Moradabad division
2.7 nm S Moradabad railway station
2.8 nm S Moradabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.3 nm SE Katghar railway station
5.0 nm SE Kamru, Himachal Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:28 2016