Gopalsingh, India Page

Other names: Gopālsingh

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.8611 Longitude 78.7348 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 78° 44' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 195095

Weather Charts


Gopalsingh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalsingh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalsingh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanwati (0.8 nm)
Bhimather (0.9 nm)
Didaura (1.2 nm)
Lodhighur Jawaharnagar (1.3 nm)
Harthala (1.0 nm)
Mau (1.2 nm)
Bhur (0.5 nm)
Jhunganpur (0.6 nm)
Fakirpura (0.7 nm)
Kanwali (0.5 nm)
Sarkai (0.6 nm)
Tigri (0.7 nm)
Bhuria (0.9 nm)
Milak Tigri (1.0 nm)
Shahpur (1.1 nm)
Dan Shah (1.1 nm)
Milak Dan Shah (1.2 nm)
Khushalpur (1.3 nm)
Mirpur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 10 nm E 104
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 40 nm E 74 Air India Regional
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 45 nm E 124
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 84 nm N 340 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 88 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Moradabad Institute of Technology
1.5 nm N S. S. Children Academy
1.8 nm SE Moradabad division
2.3 nm SE Moradabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.4 nm SE Moradabad railway station
3.9 nm SE Katghar railway station
4.6 nm SW Teerthanker Mahaveer University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:59 2016