Turkikhapa, India Page

Other names: Turkīkhāpa

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.8819 Longitude 78.9208 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 55N Long (DMS) 78° 55' 15E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40278

Weather Charts


Turkikhapa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turkikhapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turkikhapa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorakhpur (1.0 nm)
Anjani (1.6 nm)
Hiura (1.6 nm)
Semariya (2.0 nm)
Ekalbehri (2.4 nm)
Lehgadua (1.5 nm)
Semardhana (1.7 nm)
Junapani (2.1 nm)
Chikhli Kalan (2.5 nm)
Bisapur Kalan (2.6 nm)
Gohjar (1.1 nm)
Sarang Behri (1.5 nm)
Bisapur Khurd (1.6 nm)
Jhiriya (2.0 nm)
Khajuriya (1.4 nm)
Karer (2.2 nm)
Kursidhana (2.3 nm)
Bhandarkund (2.5 nm)
Bothiya (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 7 nm N 4
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 7 nm N 358
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 47 nm S 171 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 99 nm N 38 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 121 nm W 314 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Chhindwara railway station
10.7 nm N Chhindwara district
11.3 nm N Kali Bari Chhindwara
14.4 nm E Kulbehra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:26 2016