Junapani, India Page

Other names: Jūnāpāni

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.9161 Longitude 78.9106 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 58N Long (DMS) 78° 54' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40340

Weather Charts


Junapani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junapani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junapani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikhli Kalan (0.7 nm)
Gonawari (1.6 nm)
Semariya (1.6 nm)
Umariya Dalel (1.9 nm)
Ekalbehri (2.2 nm)
Buchnai (2.4 nm)
Chikhli Kalan (0.4 nm)
Sarora (1.3 nm)
Sarora (1.6 nm)
Goreghat (1.6 nm)
Pathranai (1.9 nm)
Gadarwara (2.2 nm)
Jaitpur (2.3 nm)
Semardhana (0.9 nm)
Bisapur Khurd (2.0 nm)
Bisapur Kalan (2.3 nm)
Lehgadua (0.8 nm)
Turkikhapa (2.1 nm)
Anjani (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 5 nm N 4
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 5 nm N 12
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 50 nm S 171 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 98 nm N 39 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 119 nm W 313 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Chhindwara district
8.8 nm N Chhindwara railway station
9.3 nm N Kali Bari Chhindwara
14.7 nm E Kulbehra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:27 2016