Shampur, India Page

Other names: Shāmpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.4180 Longitude 77.0867 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 5N Long (DMS) 77° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26698

Weather Charts


Shampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khardon Kalan (7.3 nm)
Khokara Kalan (7.4 nm)
Chandbarli (8.0 nm)
Dhabla Dhir (8.2 nm)
Nipaniyachetan (9.1 nm)
Laloti (9.9 nm)
Dhankheri (10.3 nm)
Kurawar (6.6 nm)
Kankria (7.8 nm)
Banapura (7.8 nm)
Nipaniyabela (9.2 nm)
Lasurliya (9.4 nm)
Sahukheri (9.6 nm)
Mugalkheri (10.2 nm)
Duraha (4.1 nm)
Jharkhera (6.0 nm)
Ahmadpur (9.0 nm)
Khajuria Kalan (4.4 nm)
Khamalia (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 15 nm E 119 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 69 nm W 253
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 75 nm N 10
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 82 nm W 239 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Sehore district
13.1 nm S Sehore
16.9 nm N Narsinghgarh, Rajgarh
16.4 nm SE University Institute of Technology RGPV


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:25 2016