Mohri Rai, India Page

Other names: Mohri Rāi

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5496 Longitude 77.7166 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 77° 42' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57218

Weather Charts


Mohri Rai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohri Rai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohri Rai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kachhi Bhonra (1.3 nm)
Khati Bhanra (2.1 nm)
Malkheri (0.8 nm)
Shankarpur (1.1 nm)
Shankarpur (1.6 nm)
Chhailabag (1.7 nm)
Ashoknagar (1.8 nm)
Hanumanpura (2.3 nm)
Takneri (1.2 nm)
Tapra (1.3 nm)
Panwargarh (1.4 nm)
Bamuriya Dangi (1.9 nm)
Semri (1.3 nm)
Chak Tamoiya (1.3 nm)
Nageshri Chak (1.7 nm)
Amahi (1.8 nm)
Sikandra (2.1 nm)
Nageshri (2.4 nm)
Marhi Tumen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 21 nm W 287
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 39 nm E 75
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 78 nm S 195 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Ashoknagar railway station
2.0 nm N Ashoknagar district
3.8 nm NW Ratikhera
15.7 nm W Bhador (Guna)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:03 2016