Bamuriya Dangi, India Page

Other names: Bamūriya Dāngi

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5286 Longitude 77.7416 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 77° 44' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50840

Weather Charts


Bamuriya Dangi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamuriya Dangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamuriya Dangi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semri (0.7 nm)
Nageshri Chak (1.0 nm)
Mohri Rai (1.9 nm)
Sikandra (2.1 nm)
Chak Tamoiya (2.1 nm)
Amahi (2.5 nm)
Chak Tumen (2.7 nm)
Jalalpur (2.8 nm)
Panwargarh (0.7 nm)
Takneri (1.5 nm)
Tapra (2.1 nm)
Shankarpur (2.5 nm)
Malkheri (2.5 nm)
Ashoknagar (2.9 nm)
Nageshri (1.0 nm)
Marhi Tumen (1.5 nm)
Rampur Chak (2.4 nm)
Barkhera (2.3 nm)
Tumen Kalan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 22 nm W 289
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 38 nm E 72
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 77 nm S 196 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Ashoknagar railway station
3.1 nm N Ashoknagar district
5.6 nm NW Ratikhera
16.9 nm W Bhador (Guna)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:55:08 2016