Diwattiya, India Page

Other names: Diwattia

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9752 Longitude 77.5592 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 31N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41698

Weather Charts


Diwattiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwattiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwattiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harrai (1.0 nm)
Nandaura (1.9 nm)
Malikheri (2.0 nm)
Kumhariya (2.0 nm)
Dhabla (2.0 nm)
Patharkansliya (2.2 nm)
Bishankhera (3.0 nm) Gopalpur (1.5 nm)
Tigariya (1.5 nm)
Hiraniya (1.9 nm)
Ubaidullahganj (2.0 nm)
Amchha Kalan (2.5 nm)
Umariya (2.5 nm)
Eklaman (2.6 nm)
Nanakpur (2.6 nm)
Digwar (2.8 nm)
Kesalwara (1.3 nm)
Nishankhera (1.4 nm)
Gautampur Colony (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 22 nm N 326 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 70 nm S 153
FR3204 Small DHANA 85 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
3.7 nm SE Bhimbetka rock shelters
7.6 nm N Mandideep railway station
8.8 nm SE Shankar Garhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:04 2016