Amchha Kalan, India Page

Other names: Āmchha Kalān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9520 Longitude 77.5964 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 7N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39304

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amchha Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amchha Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amchha Kalan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kesalwara (2.1 nm)
Diwattiya (2.5 nm)
Nishankhera (2.6 nm)
Gautampur Colony (2.7 nm)
Umariya (1.1 nm)
Tigariya (1.1 nm)
Nanakpur (1.3 nm)
Gopalpur (1.4 nm)
Digwar (1.7 nm)
Eklaman (2.1 nm)
Hiraniya (2.6 nm)
Ubaidullahganj (2.8 nm)
Amchha Khurd (0.6 nm)
Bhiyanpur (1.4 nm)
Ankalpur (2.0 nm)
Banskuwar (2.1 nm)
Mahwakheri (2.4 nm)
Bineka (2.8 nm)
Sarrai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 24 nm N 324 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 67 nm S 154
FR3204 Small DHANA 84 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Bhimbetka rock shelters
1.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
6.4 nm E Shankar Garhi
9.7 nm NW Mandideep railway station
13.7 nm SE Hoshangabad railway station
13.8 nm SE Nerbudda Division
13.9 nm SE Hoshangabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:53 2016