Dhamnia, India Page

Other names: Dhāmnia

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5756 Longitude 75.0326 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 32N Long (DMS) 75° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13569

Weather Charts


Dhamnia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamnia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamnia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jawi (4.7 nm)
Semli (5.4 nm)
Jawad (9.4 nm)
Bharbharia (9.5 nm)
Dhakarkheri (11.1 nm)
Nimach (11.4 nm)
Baroli (13.5 nm)
Morwan (3.3 nm)
Dekan (8.8 nm)
Kanera (10.9 nm)
Bangrer (3.5 nm)
Bhatkheri (7.1 nm)
Pardha (7.0 nm)
Manasa (8.3 nm)
Kanjarda (10.7 nm)
Sawan (7.4 nm)
Bordia (12.5 nm)
Palsoda (12.9 nm)
Mahagarh (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3260 Small NIMACH 12 nm W 226
FR3182 Small ONDWA 40 nm N 326
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 62 nm W 272 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Manasa, Madhya Pradesh
10.9 nm SW Neemuch district
13.8 nm SW Dudarsi
15.4 nm N Ratangarh, Neemuch
14.6 nm W Jawad Road railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:55:05 2016