Bhatkheri, India Page

Other names: Bhātkheri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5138 Longitude 75.1426 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30405

Weather Charts


Bhatkheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhatkheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhatkheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangrer (3.7 nm)
Sawan (5.3 nm)
Dhamnia (7.1 nm)
Jawi (9.4 nm)
Morwan (10.2 nm)
Semli (11.4 nm)
Pardha (1.6 nm)
Kanjarda (9.3 nm)
Dekan (11.7 nm)
Baktuni (13.9 nm)
Kukdeshwar (7.1 nm)
Chachor (14.3 nm)
Manasa (2.1 nm)
Mahagarh (6.9 nm)
Moya (8.5 nm)
Bordia (8.8 nm)
Palsoda (12.3 nm)
Antri (13.0 nm)
Narayangarh (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3260 Small NIMACH 15 nm W 251
FR3182 Small ONDWA 47 nm N 322
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 68 nm W 275 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Manasa, Madhya Pradesh
15.1 nm W Neemuch district
18.4 nm N Ratangarh, Neemuch
18.7 nm SW Rajgarh district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:03 2016