Bhagajhiri, India Page

Other names: Bhāgājhiri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.8779 Longitude 77.6728 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 40N Long (DMS) 77° 40' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17187

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhagajhiri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagajhiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagajhiri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kairi (1.4 nm)
Chhaighara (1.5 nm)
Barrusot (2.2 nm)
Barkhera (2.7 nm)
Piplani (3.3 nm)
Borda (3.4 nm)
Bineka (4.3 nm)
Karitalaj (4.7 nm)
Tajpura (4.8 nm)
Bansgahan (4.9 nm)
Khari (5.0 nm)
Mahwakheri (5.0 nm)
Ankalpur (5.0 nm)
Khatpura (3.5 nm)
Khatpura Khadan (3.8 nm)
Dabri (4.7 nm)
Midghat (3.3 nm)
Chakia (4.3 nm)
Nazarganj (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 30 nm N 323 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 62 nm S 156
FR3204 Small DHANA 83 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Shankar Garhi
4.9 nm NW Bhimbetka rock shelters
5.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
7.9 nm S Hoshangabad railway station
8.0 nm S Nerbudda Division
8.1 nm S Hoshangabad
8.1 nm S Narmadapuram division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:55 2016