Sultanganj, India Page

Other names: Sultānganj

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6129 Longitude 85.1842 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 46N Long (DMS) 85° 11' 3E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 624299

Weather Charts


Sultanganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sultanganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sultanganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahendra (0.6 nm)
Saidpur Masallah (0.6 nm)
Badshahganj (0.7 nm)
Musahritola (0.9 nm)
Kazipur (0.9 nm)
Sadikpur Jogi (1.2 nm)
Muradpur (1.2 nm)
Pirbehor (1.3 nm)
Bankipore (1.5 nm)
Bakarganj (1.6 nm)
Sandalpur (0.6 nm)
Alamganj (0.7 nm)
Gulzarbagh (1.0 nm)
Tulsi Mandai (1.3 nm)
Bahadurpur (0.6 nm)
Rasulpur Jogi (0.9 nm)
Kumrahar (0.9 nm)
Zakariapur (1.6 nm)
Hanuman Nagar (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 5 nm W 256 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 16 nm W 265
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 31 nm N 12
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 53 nm S 193 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 76 nm N 31 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Moin-ul-Haq Stadium
0.9 nm W Golghar
0.9 nm W Patna University
0.9 nm W Gandhi Maidan
0.9 nm W Kargil Chowk
0.9 nm W Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
0.9 nm W Martyrs' Memorial Patna
0.9 nm W Gyan Niketan
0.9 nm W Patna Dental College
0.9 nm W 2013 Patna bombings
1.1 nm S Litera Valley School, Patna
1.1 nm S St. Joseph's High School, Patna
1.3 nm SW Rajendra Nagar Terminal railway station
1.4 nm NE Mahatma Gandhi Setu
1.4 nm SE Gulzarbagh railway station
1.8 nm W Bihar National College
1.9 nm E Hazrat Makhdoom Shah Muhammad Munim Pak
2.0 nm SW Patliputra Sports Complex
2.0 nm W Christ Church Diocesan School, Patna
2.2 nm W Patna division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:04 2016