Bahadurpur, India Page

Other names: Bāhadurpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6042 Longitude 85.1771 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 15N Long (DMS) 85° 10' 38E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 770053

Weather Charts


Bahadurpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahadurpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahadurpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musahritola (0.3 nm)
Sadikpur Jogi (0.6 nm)
Muradpur (1.0 nm)
Bankipore (1.3 nm)
Saidpur Masallah (0.4 nm)
Sultanganj (0.6 nm)
Mahendra (0.7 nm)
Kazipur (0.8 nm)
Badshahganj (1.0 nm)
Pirbehor (1.3 nm)
Kumrahar (0.8 nm)
Sandalpur (0.9 nm)
Alamganj (1.2 nm)
Zakariapur (1.4 nm)
Gulzarbagh (1.3 nm)
Rasulpur Jogi (0.4 nm)
Hanuman Nagar (1.0 nm)
Asu Chak (1.3 nm)
Chaman Chak (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 4 nm W 260 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 15 nm W 267
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 31 nm N 13
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 53 nm S 193 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 77 nm N 31 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S St. Joseph's High School, Patna
0.5 nm S Litera Valley School, Patna
0.5 nm NW Moin-ul-Haq Stadium
0.6 nm NW Golghar
0.6 nm NW Patna University
0.6 nm NW Gandhi Maidan
0.6 nm NW Kargil Chowk
0.6 nm NW Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
0.6 nm NW Martyrs' Memorial Patna
0.6 nm NW Gyan Niketan
0.6 nm NW Patna Dental College
0.6 nm NW 2013 Patna bombings
0.8 nm W Rajendra Nagar Terminal railway station
1.4 nm W Patliputra Sports Complex
1.5 nm E Gulzarbagh railway station
1.7 nm NW Bihar National College
1.8 nm SW Acharya Shri Sudarshan Patna Central School
1.8 nm SW Draft:Vyapar Mandal Kanya Middle School, Fatuha (Patna)
1.8 nm NW Christ Church Diocesan School, Patna
1.8 nm W Patna division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:11 2016