Sansarpur, India Page

Other names: Sansārpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5139 Longitude 86.5070 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 86° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141676

Weather Charts


Sansarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sansarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sansarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ramganj
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parmanpur (0.6 nm)
Hardas Ghak (0.7 nm)
Ranko (1.0 nm)
Sonhauli (2.0 nm)
Rahimpur (2.2 nm)
Mahsaurhi (0.6 nm)
Marar (1.5 nm)
Sabalpur (1.8 nm)
Labtolia (2.1 nm)
Amni (2.3 nm)
Rasaunk (2.4 nm)
Gaura (0.5 nm)
Mansi (1.1 nm)
Bagdobh (1.2 nm)
Chatra (1.2 nm)
Nayatola (1.4 nm)
Sonbarsa (2.1 nm)
Karmakatola (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 23 nm N 10
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 31 nm E 120
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 70 nm N 34 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 78 nm N 336 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 76 nm W 273 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Hardaschak village
1.7 nm SW Khagaria
2.2 nm SW Khagaria district
2.3 nm W Khagaria Junction railway station
5.7 nm NE Bihar train derailment
6.8 nm NE Dhamara Ghat train accident
7.4 nm S Munger Ganga Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:12 2016