Parmanpur, India Page

Other names: Parmānpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5096 Longitude 86.4964 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 35N Long (DMS) 86° 29' 47E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141130

Weather Charts


Parmanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parmanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parmanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonhauli (1.4 nm)
Khagaria (1.6 nm)
Kamalpur (1.9 nm)
Hardas Ghak (0.2 nm)
Ranko (0.6 nm)
Marar (1.9 nm)
Sabalpur (2.1 nm)
Sansarpur (0.6 nm)
Ramganj (0.7 nm)
Gaura (1.1 nm)
Mahsaurhi (1.2 nm)
Mansi (1.7 nm)
Bagdobh (1.8 nm)
Chatra (1.8 nm)
Nayatola (0.8 nm)
Sonbarsa (1.6 nm)
Rahimpur (1.6 nm)
Karmakatola (1.8 nm)
Kumar Chak (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 23 nm N 11
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 31 nm E 119
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 71 nm N 35 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 78 nm N 336 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 76 nm W 274 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Hardaschak village
1.1 nm SW Khagaria
1.5 nm W Khagaria district
1.7 nm W Khagaria Junction railway station
6.3 nm NE Bihar train derailment
7.0 nm S Munger Ganga Bridge
7.4 nm NE Dhamara Ghat train accident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:10 2016