Pahar Chak, India Page

Other names: Pahār Chak

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.4387 Longitude 86.1516 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 86° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 389440

Weather Charts


Pahar Chak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahar Chak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahar Chak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangkol (0.6 nm)
Panhans (0.8 nm)
Anandpur (0.9 nm)
Bagha (1.1 nm)
Baghi (1.2 nm)
Harrakh (1.7 nm)
Hardia (1.0 nm)
Rajaura (1.4 nm)
Chilmil (1.3 nm)
Sikandarpur (1.5 nm)
Ekhtiarpur (1.6 nm)
Bharra (0.6 nm)
Milki (0.6 nm)
Suja (0.9 nm)
Bishunpur (1.2 nm)
Raja Dumri (1.2 nm)
Begusarai (1.5 nm)
Mirzapur Banduar (1.6 nm)
Khatopur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 35 nm N 40
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 46 nm N 344
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 47 nm E 103
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 58 nm W 279 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 77 nm N 350 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Begusarai railway station
1.6 nm SW Begusarai
1.7 nm SW Begusarai district
7.2 nm N Manjhaul
7.4 nm W List of power stations in India
9.0 nm W Barauni Junction railway station
9.1 nm SW Rajendra Setu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:12 2016