Mirzapur Banduar, India Page

Other names: Mirzāpur Banduār

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.4115 Longitude 86.1492 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 86° 8' 57E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 414861

Weather Charts


Mirzapur Banduar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzapur Banduar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzapur Banduar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Begusarai (0.9 nm)
Mian Chak (1.1 nm)
Makaspur (1.2 nm)
Pipra (1.5 nm)
Harrakh (1.6 nm)
Bishunpur (0.5 nm)
Suja (1.3 nm)
Milki (1.5 nm)
Panhans (1.5 nm)
Pahar Chak (1.6 nm)
Bagha (1.6 nm)
Anandpur (1.6 nm)
Bazidpur Amirnabad (0.7 nm)
Khatopur (0.6 nm)
Raja Dumri (0.9 nm)
Hemra (0.5 nm)
Mohan Eghu (0.7 nm)
Chhoti Eghu (1.1 nm)
Hanuman Garhi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 37 nm N 39
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 48 nm N 345
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 47 nm E 101
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 58 nm W 280 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 78 nm N 351 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Begusarai district
1.1 nm NW Begusarai railway station
1.2 nm NW Begusarai
6.9 nm W List of power stations in India
8.8 nm N Manjhaul
8.5 nm W Rajendra Setu
9.2 nm W Hathidah railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:54 2016