Malpur, India Page

Other names: Mālpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.3938 Longitude 86.1255 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 86° 7' 32E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 343933

Weather Charts


Malpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paspura (0.5 nm)
Dumri (0.7 nm)
Goghantola (1.1 nm)
Rajapur (1.4 nm)
Makaspur (0.6 nm)
Mian Chak (0.9 nm)
Itwa (1.0 nm)
Pipra (1.4 nm)
Begusarai (1.6 nm)
Lurban (1.8 nm)
Chhoti Eghu (1.0 nm)
Kaitwan (1.1 nm)
Mohan Eghu (1.1 nm)
Hemra (1.1 nm)
Mirzapur Banduar (1.7 nm)
Badalpura (1.7 nm)
Labhar Chak (1.0 nm)
Gopaldas (1.4 nm)
Gosaintola (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 38 nm N 39
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 49 nm N 346
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 48 nm E 100
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 57 nm W 282 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 79 nm N 352 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Begusarai district
1.6 nm N Begusarai
1.9 nm N Begusarai railway station
5.6 nm W List of power stations in India
7.0 nm W Rajendra Setu
7.7 nm W Hathidah railway station
8.5 nm NW Barauni Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:28 2016