Maharaj Goptola, India Page

Other names: Mahārāj Goptola

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.9521 Longitude 85.5246 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 8N Long (DMS) 85° 31' 29E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125588

Weather Charts


Maharaj Goptola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maharaj Goptola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maharaj Goptola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mathrapur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhibri Chak (0.6 nm)
Bhado Khara (0.7 nm)
Dusadhtola (1.0 nm)
Rajamba (1.1 nm)
Amompur (0.4 nm)
Amipur (0.6 nm)
Madho Bigha (0.9 nm)
Mosahritola (1.0 nm)
Worhanpur (0.5 nm)
Gordhowatola (0.5 nm)
Woraina (0.9 nm)
Musharitola (0.6 nm)
Sihaultola (0.7 nm)
Purnadih (0.8 nm)
Deuki Bigha (1.1 nm)
Pathratola (1.2 nm)
Pathra Inglish (1.3 nm)
Fakira Beldaritola (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 33 nm W 248 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 45 nm N 328 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 51 nm N 317
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 61 nm S 137
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 82 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N List of rail tunnels in India by length
4.1 nm S Nawada railway station
4.3 nm S Nawada
5.0 nm NW Rajgir hills
5.1 nm W Nardiganj
5.4 nm NW Peace Pagoda
6.7 nm NE Warisaliganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:38 2016