Amipur, India Page

Other names: Āmipur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.9616 Longitude 85.5285 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 85° 31' 43E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118521

Weather Charts


Amipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Amompur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhibri Chak (0.7 nm)
Bhado Khara (0.9 nm)
Madho Bigha (0.2 nm)
Mosahritola (0.4 nm)
Tikoi Bigha (0.9 nm)
Gopalpur (1.0 nm)
Beldaritola (1.0 nm)
Amika Bigha (1.2 nm)
Didar Chak (1.3 nm)
Sonsihari (1.0 nm)
Majhanpur (1.1 nm)
Worhanpur (0.3 nm)
Maharaj Goptola (0.6 nm)
Mathrapur (0.7 nm)
Gordhowatola (0.8 nm)
Woraina (1.1 nm)
Musharitola (1.2 nm)
Sihaultola (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 34 nm W 247 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 44 nm N 327 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 51 nm N 317
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 61 nm S 137
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 82 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N List of rail tunnels in India by length
4.6 nm S Nawada railway station
4.9 nm S Nawada
4.7 nm NW Rajgir hills
5.2 nm NW Peace Pagoda
5.4 nm W Nardiganj
6.2 nm NE Warisaliganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:30 2016