Kpthawan, India Page

Other names: Kpthāwān

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5940 Longitude 85.0516 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 85° 3' 6E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 330679

Weather Charts


Kpthawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kpthawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kpthawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mustafaour (0.4 nm)
Adampur (0.5 nm)
Lakhsmi Bigha (1.1 nm)
Makhdumpur (1.1 nm)
Tulai Chak (0.5 nm)
Jalalpur (0.6 nm)
Rufuspur (0.8 nm)
Dhanaut (0.9 nm)
Uparpura (1.0 nm)
Rukunpur (1.1 nm)
Khanpura (1.3 nm)
Hadaspura (0.2 nm)
Dalni Chak (0.5 nm)
Sabazpura (0.9 nm)
Khagaul (1.0 nm)
Lachmanpur (1.1 nm)
Sidpur (1.3 nm)
Gobindpur (1.3 nm)
Nasirganj (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 1 nm E 94 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 9 nm W 268
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 34 nm N 24
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 51 nm S 186 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 81 nm N 34 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N R.P. Sharma Institute of Technology
0.8 nm S Khagaul
0.8 nm SW Danapur railway station
0.8 nm SW Neora railway station
1.2 nm NE Bihar Dalit Development Organization
1.4 nm SE Solar Alternatives and Associated Programmes
1.6 nm E Phulwari Sharif railway station
1.8 nm NE Patliputra Junction railway station
1.8 nm SE Phulwari Sharif
1.9 nm E Birla Institute of Technology, Patna
1.9 nm NW Association for Promotion of Creative Learning
1.9 nm NW School of Creative Learning
2.0 nm E Central University of South Bihar
2.2 nm E Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport
2.6 nm E Sanjay Gandhi Jaivik Udyan
2.6 nm E Patna
2.6 nm E Bihar Province
2.7 nm NE Development Management Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:11 2016